KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

forward (see sentence)

Spanish translation: memoria auditiva de números en orden directo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward (Auditory Number Memory Forward )
Spanish translation:memoria auditiva de números en orden directo
Entered by: maryel

21:00 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: forward (see sentence)
Auditory Number Memory Forward (Subtest)
Annie Gambelin
memoria auditiva de números en orden directo
Explanation:
así se llama el subtest, en oposición al de "memoria auditiva de números en orden inverso"

www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/page_7399.html

www.ual.es/personal/cnoguera/Tema5. Memoria.htm
Selected response from:

maryel
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2auditory number memory forward=memoria auditiva de números en el orden presentado.
Ana Brassara
5memoria auditiva de números en orden directo
maryel
5...seguimiento...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auditory number memory forward=memoria auditiva de números en el orden presentado.


Explanation:
_F
auditory number memory forward, memoria auditiva de números en el orden presentado.
auditory number memory reversed, memoria auditiva de números en el orden ...
www.translationsunit.com/Html_Pages/ SupplementalPgs/SpanishGlossary/SectionA_F.html - 192k

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Serrano
2 mins

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
6 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...seguimiento...


Explanation:
Seguimiento por / con Memoria Auditiva Numérica (de números)... Buena suerte para ti desde Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memoria auditiva de números en orden directo


Explanation:
así se llama el subtest, en oposición al de "memoria auditiva de números en orden inverso"

www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/page_7399.html

www.ual.es/personal/cnoguera/Tema5. Memoria.htm

maryel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81