KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

memory reversed

Spanish translation: memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auditory number memory reversed
Spanish translation:memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:02 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: memory reversed
Auditory Number Memory Reversed (subtest)
Annie Gambelin
auditory number memory reversed=memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso
Explanation:
A_F
auditory number memory reversed, memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso
al presentado. auditory quotient, AQ, cociente auditivo; ...
www.translationsunit.com/Html_Pages/ SupplementalPgs/SpanishGlossary/SectionA_F.html - 192k
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2auditory number memory reversed=memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso
Ana Brassara
4Memoria de numeros auditivos invertida
Sandra Dejeux


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auditory number memory reversed=memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso


Explanation:
A_F
auditory number memory reversed, memoria auditiva de números en el orden inverso
al presentado. auditory quotient, AQ, cociente auditivo; ...
www.translationsunit.com/Html_Pages/ SupplementalPgs/SpanishGlossary/SectionA_F.html - 192k

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
1 hr

agree  maryel
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Memoria de numeros auditivos invertida


Explanation:
If your speeking of children with learning disabilities I believe this is the answer.

Sandra Dejeux
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish