KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

In-Program

Spanish translation: incluido en el programa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-Program
Spanish translation:incluido en el programa
Entered by: SandraV

01:52 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / student handbook
English term or phrase: In-Program
Only ACA members are eligible to participate in the Spring ***In-Program*** trip to Romania.
SandraV
Mexico
como parte del programa
Explanation:
...viaje de/en Primavera a Rumania como parte del programa/incluído en el programa.

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias, Daniel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1como parte del programa
Daniel Coria
3programado/ previamente fijado
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-program
programado/ previamente fijado


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-program
como parte del programa


Explanation:
...viaje de/en Primavera a Rumania como parte del programa/incluído en el programa.

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias, Daniel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sin mayor contexto, me parece.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Henry...