KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

authoring multimedia

Spanish translation: creación de aplicaciones multimedia


16:59 Feb 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: authoring multimedia
Aparece en un informe escolar.

Computing Studies
Course outline:
a. Software programming and Development
b. Authoring multimedia.

Composición de material multimedia?
Gracias desde ya.
mar52
Argentina
Spanish translation:creación de aplicaciones multimedia
Explanation:
sa
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Sandra!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4creación de aplicaciones multimedia
Sandra Antunez
5 +1autoría multimediaSergi Callau
3multimedia de autoría
Jairo Payan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
creación de aplicaciones multimedia


Explanation:
sa

Sandra Antunez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Sandra!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Fue un gusto Sandra. Saludos!!!!!!!
15 mins
  -> gracias gaby!

agree  Carmen Quiñones
1 hr
  -> gracias carmen!

agree  Elizabeth Agurto
2 hrs
  -> gracias elizabeth!

agree  Ramon Inglada
4 hrs
  -> gracias ramon!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multimedia de autoría


Explanation:
An option


    Reference: http://www.saludmed.com/Informat/Software/ClasifcS.html
Jairo Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoría multimedia


Explanation:
En Esaña, se suele decir del que sabe crear contenido multimedia (con los programas adecuados, claro).
a Adobe le gusta esta definición para su sw ;-)


Sergi Callau
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Police
9 hrs
  -> Gracias María