KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

THERETO APPERTAINING

Spanish translation: que correspondan/correspondientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THERETO APPERTAINING
Spanish translation:que correspondan/correspondientes
Entered by: Ana Brassara

16:52 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / University diploma and report card
English term or phrase: THERETO APPERTAINING
TO ALL WHO MAY SEE THESE PRESENTS, GREETING:
ON RECOMMENDATION OF THE PRESIDENT AND FACULTY, THE TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM HAVE CONFERRED UPON
xxxxxxxxx
THE DEGREE OF BACHELOR OF ARTS

WITH ALL THE RIGHTS, PRIVILEGES AND HONORS ****THERETO APPERTAINING*****
SandraV
Mexico
que correspondan
Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-02-17 16:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o correspondientes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-17 16:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también correspondientes a esta titulación, que aparece en ProZ
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4que correspondan
Ana Brassara
4que a ello atañan
Paula Morabito
3que apertenecen aqu,aqu pertenecientes.xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
thereto appertaining
que correspondan


Explanation:
option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-02-17 16:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o correspondientes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-02-17 16:56:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también correspondientes a esta titulación, que aparece en ProZ

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: que correspondan en virtud de éste.
9 mins

agree  Susana Magnani
16 mins

agree  hecdan: correspondientes (a secas)
34 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thereto appertaining
que a ello atañan


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thereto appertaining
que apertenecen aqu,aqu pertenecientes.


Explanation:
asi es una otra opcion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-17 18:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AQUI with i on end,sorry.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish