KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

job-embedded support

Spanish translation: apoyo incorporado al empleo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job-embedded support
Spanish translation:apoyo incorporado al empleo
Entered by: Vero Poblete

20:42 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: job-embedded support
In accordance with the Chief Executive Officer’s vision to provide on-site, **job-embedded support** for identified schools (i.e., schools that have failed to meet AYP), a collaborative team of mentors, specialists, and other regional and central office personnel work together to support the development and promotion of school success.

Hola, colegas. Les pido que me sugieran algunas traducciones para esta frase ya que no estoy segura de captar el significado exacto. ¡Muchas gracias!
Vero Poblete
apoyo in situ, incorporado al empleo
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo. Ojalá te sirva.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias, María Eugenia!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apoyo in situ, incorporado al empleo
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4apoyo laboral
Veronica Munoz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apoyo laboral


Explanation:
una opción... : )

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apoyo in situ, incorporado al empleo


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo. Ojalá te sirva.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Gracias, María Eugenia!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Magnani
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silt