KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

enrichment activities

Spanish translation: actividades de enriquecimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enrichment activities
Spanish translation:actividades de enriquecimiento
Entered by: Myriam S

14:12 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Marketing
English term or phrase: enrichment activities
This text comes from a description of activities for a summer program. For example, other items on the list: arrival, community time, breakfast, reading, writting, lunch, recess ***enrichement activities***, dismissal.

TARGET AUDIENCE: Spanish speakers in the US
Myriam S
United States
actividades de enriquecimiento
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Veronica Munoz
United States
Grading comment
Thank you to all for your suggestions. Veronica and David's suggestion seems to be the one that fits the best for my purposes. Unfortunately I can only award points to one person.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3actividades enriquecedoras
Ana Brassara
4 +3actividades de enriquecimiento
Veronica Munoz
5 +2actividades de enriquecimiento
David Russi
4 +1actividades formativas / actividades de extensión culturalmar52
3actividades de formación
angela vicent
3actividades extraescolares/extra-curriculares
Ana Sastre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actividades de enriquecimiento


Explanation:
.....

Veronica Munoz
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you to all for your suggestions. Veronica and David's suggestion seems to be the one that fits the best for my purposes. Unfortunately I can only award points to one person.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
1 min
  -> Gracias, Soledad!!

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth!!!

agree  Arturo Munilla
12 mins
  -> Gracias, tinsmith!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actividades enriquecedoras


Explanation:
Recursos educativos"Como cualquier modificación del programa escolar y/o actividades enriquecedoras que el profesor pudiera diseñar para un alumno requerirá tiempo y trabajo, ...
www.cnice.mecd.es/recursos2/ atencion_diversidad/01_02_04a.htm - 65k - En caché - Páginas similares


Recursos educativosComunicar y enviar a casa copias de cualquier adaptación del currículo o actividades enriquecedoras que puedas estar planeando llevar a cabo. ...
www.cnice.mecd.es/recursos2/atencion_diversidad/ textos_sobredotacion/papel.htm - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.cnice.mecd.es ]


club montañero de estudiantes [CME ...... se invierten de una forma divertida ya la vez formativa. En este sentido, son muchos los padres que demandan actividades enriquecedoras para sus hijos. ...
www.cme.es/verano.htm - 37k -



Ana Brassara
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Luisa Feely
8 mins

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
15 mins

agree  Rosaelena5
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actividades de enriquecimiento


Explanation:
This is what they used to say at my children's bilingual school, in Colorado.

David Russi
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
1 min

agree  Susana Magnani: same here, in canada
11 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actividades extraescolares/extra-curriculares


Explanation:
Yo lo entiendo más por este lado :-)

Ana Sastre
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actividades formativas / actividades de extensión cultural


Explanation:
Algunas otras opciones.
O bien Actividades Complementarias.

Espero te ayuden.

... Se implementarán actividades formativas y de creación de consenso, que les ayudará a ... general, a través de espacios de diálogo-intercambio, actividades formativas e informativas ...www.centropoveda.org/areas/biblio/Archivo/mainproy3.htm

Extensión .: Universidad de Talca :. ... forma destacada al desarrollo cultural de los habitantes de la Región ... a través de Programas Anuales de Actividades de Extensión Cultural. Estas actividades han estado orientadas ...www.utalca.cl/htm/extension/extension.htm -

mar52
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Actividades formativas. Me gusta.
57 mins
  -> TE lo agradezco

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actividades de formación


Explanation:
Otra opción.

angela vicent
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41