KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

impact assessment

Spanish translation: evaluación de impacto/de resultados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impact assessment
Spanish translation:evaluación de impacto/de resultados
Entered by: YAE

23:26 Aug 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / e-workshops
English term or phrase: impact assessment
reporting on the evaluation of a project
YAE
evaluación de impacto/de resultados
Explanation:
PDF] EVALUACION DE IMPACTO de un Proyecto de Difusión y Transferencia ...
Hay medio millón de enlaces en google para evaluación de impacto.

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Evaluación de impacto. Página 2. INDICE. PAGINA. 1. INTRODUCCION. 2. ANTECEDENTES DEL PROYECTO. 3. ASPECTOS METODOLOGICOS Y CONCEPTUALES DE LA EVALUACION ...
www.rau.edu.uy/agro/ccss/publicaciones/Publicaciones_en_Ado... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12evaluación de impacto/de resultadosteju
5valoración de impacto
Henry Hinds
5evaluacion del impacto
patyjs
4valoración/evaluación del impacto
mavicmar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valoración de impacto


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
evaluación de impacto/de resultados


Explanation:
PDF] EVALUACION DE IMPACTO de un Proyecto de Difusión y Transferencia ...
Hay medio millón de enlaces en google para evaluación de impacto.

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Evaluación de impacto. Página 2. INDICE. PAGINA. 1. INTRODUCCION. 2. ANTECEDENTES DEL PROYECTO. 3. ASPECTOS METODOLOGICOS Y CONCEPTUALES DE LA EVALUACION ...
www.rau.edu.uy/agro/ccss/publicaciones/Publicaciones_en_Ado... - Similar pages

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lindsey Crawford
0 min
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
2 mins
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 mins
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Gisela Herrera
34 mins
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
49 mins
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Andres Roldan
1 hr
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  vanesa medina
2 hrs
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Fernando Trucco: Coincido
2 hrs
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Flavia Scafatti
4 hrs
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Ricardo Torres
9 hrs
  -> Gracias - teju :)

agree  Marisa Osovnikar: de resultados (Argentina)
21 hrs
  -> Gracias - teju :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluacion del impacto


Explanation:
I don't think it needs to be more complicated than this...?

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoración/evaluación del impacto


Explanation:
As simple as this!

mavicmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4