KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

skills shares

Spanish translation: intercambio de habilidades (y conocimientos) en línea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skills shares
Spanish translation:intercambio de habilidades (y conocimientos) en línea
Entered by: Flavia Scafatti

02:07 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / e-workshops
English term or phrase: skills shares
Online Skill Shares
YAE
intercambio de habilidades (y conocimientos) en línea
Explanation:
Every participant has the opportunity to benefit from the insights and skills that knowledgeable partners have gained through their work within their communities. Whatever your stage of learning and experience you can both learn from and contribute to the learning of others through a skills share session.

Online Skills Shares will take place over 3 weeks on the OIYP Forum. Regular access to the internet for this period (3 times a week) is required for participating.

http://www.iyp.oxfam.org/skills/calendar.asp
Selected response from:

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compartir habilidades/capacidades en línea
mavicmar
4 +1intercambio de habilidades (y conocimientos) en línea
Flavia Scafatti
4servicio en línea para compartir destrezas/habilidades/técnicas
Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
4Distribución de Habilidades en Línea
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distribución de Habilidades en Línea


Explanation:
--

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 185

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intercambio de habilidades (y conocimientos) en línea


Explanation:
Every participant has the opportunity to benefit from the insights and skills that knowledgeable partners have gained through their work within their communities. Whatever your stage of learning and experience you can both learn from and contribute to the learning of others through a skills share session.

Online Skills Shares will take place over 3 weeks on the OIYP Forum. Regular access to the internet for this period (3 times a week) is required for participating.

http://www.iyp.oxfam.org/skills/calendar.asp

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías: Sí, porque SHARES es un sustantivo acá... saludos!
22 mins
  -> gracias Gabriela! :)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compartir habilidades/capacidades en línea


Explanation:
share usado como sustantivo "el compartir "

mavicmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio en línea para compartir destrezas/habilidades/técnicas


Explanation:
:)


Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80