KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Plotted score

Spanish translation: resultado (o puntuacion) marcado / graficado /planificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plotted score
Spanish translation:resultado (o puntuacion) marcado / graficado /planificado
Entered by: mavicmar

19:33 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Plotted score
Es un documento sobre educación. No tengo mucho contexto. Gracias.
jorge_trad
resultado (o puntuacion) marcado / graficado /planificado
Explanation:
Based on the definition of plotted!!!

More context will be necessary to be completely sure.
Selected response from:

mavicmar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resultado (o puntuacion) marcado / graficado /planificado
mavicmar
3resultado deshonesto
Arturo Alvarado


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plotted score
resultado deshonesto


Explanation:
Te ayudaría mejor si me dieras un poco mas del texto donde viene esa frase, pero con esa información podría ser algo así como " un resultado deshonesto". Plotted se refiere como a planear algo negativo contra alguien entonces yo lo acomodaría así con "score" OK gracias.

Arturo Alvarado
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plotted score
resultado (o puntuacion) marcado / graficado /planificado


Explanation:
Based on the definition of plotted!!!

More context will be necessary to be completely sure.

mavicmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Scafatti
2 hrs

agree  Ricardo Torres: Graficado o también "el gráfico de resultados/notas"
1 day18 hrs