KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

fitness (in this case)

Spanish translation: actividad física


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitness (in this case)
Spanish translation:actividad física
Entered by: Adriana Torres

22:18 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / SCHOOL manual for parents and students
English term or phrase: fitness (in this case)
SCHOOL HOURS

7:30 a.m. Early-bird Breakfast
8:00 a.m. School begins with breakfast and fitness
8:10 a.m. Bell rings to enter classrooms
8:15 a.m. Tardy Bell
10:55 a.m. Afternoon kindergarten begins
dany2303
actividad física
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ejercicios - ejercitación
Angelo Berbotto
4 +3actividad físicaAdriana Torres
5 +1acondicionamiento físico
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ejercicios - ejercitación


Explanation:
imagino que será ejercicios físicos (no una clase de gimanasia pero algo por el estilo)... pero estoy adivinando

saludos
Angelo

Angelo Berbotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Walter Landesman
25 days
  -> gracias, Walter

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actividad física


Explanation:
another option

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
55 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr

agree  Walter Landesman
25 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acondicionamiento físico


Explanation:
:)

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Laura.