KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

in full force

Spanish translation: en plena vigencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in full force
Spanish translation:en plena vigencia
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:17 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / legal
English term or phrase: in full force
remains in full force and effect for the district's elementary and middle schools.
Annette Vazquez
en plena vigencia
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-09-06 16:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

goza de plena vigencia y efecto


Kellogg Insitute of Notre Dame University Protests Murder... be brought to an end in accordance with the full force of the rule of law. ... debería ser detenido mediante la plena vigencia del Estado de derecho. ...
www.colombiasupport.net/199804/kellogg.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


Movimiento Documentalistas - Argentina... entre otros puntos, se pronuncia por la plena vigencia de los derechos humanos en ... Among other things, it declares itself for the full force of human ...
www.documentalistas.org.ar/nota-internacional.shtml?sh_itm=... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] LA CARRERA DE BOLA Y ARIWETA RARÁMURI EN LA SIERRATARAHUMARAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
acquaintances internationally, which maintains currently full force being resisted to change. ... la actualidad plena vigencia resistiéndose al cambio. ...
www.ujaen.es/huesped/rae/articulos2006/acua06.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] TEAM NAME / NOMBRE DEL EQUIPO: ___________________________________Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
resto conservará su plena vigencia y efecto legal. El Abajo firmante además acepta que cualquier ... will continue in full legal force and effect. ...
www.mlsnet.com/mls/futbolito/pdf/waiver_en.pdf - Páginas similares

PDF] Biligual Guide--Legal TermsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
full authority. autoridad completa o amplia. full copy. copia completa. full effect. en plena vigencia. full force and effect. toda su fuerza y efecto ...
www.nlrb.gov/nlrb/legal/manuals/Bilingual Guide/LegalTerms.... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, su respuesta se asemeja al contexto. Millones de gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10en plena vigencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +4vigente
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vigente


Explanation:
in full force and effect - vigente (English to Spanish translation ... - [ Translate this page ](KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of full force and effect: vigente [Law/Patents].

www.proz.com/kudoz/356718

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 185
Notes to answerer
Asker: Saludos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Hayes
4 mins

agree  tangotrans
30 mins

agree  TRANZsmart: agree but 'en plena vigente' conveys the meaning more forcefully
1 hr

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
en plena vigencia


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-09-06 16:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

goza de plena vigencia y efecto


Kellogg Insitute of Notre Dame University Protests Murder... be brought to an end in accordance with the full force of the rule of law. ... debería ser detenido mediante la plena vigencia del Estado de derecho. ...
www.colombiasupport.net/199804/kellogg.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


Movimiento Documentalistas - Argentina... entre otros puntos, se pronuncia por la plena vigencia de los derechos humanos en ... Among other things, it declares itself for the full force of human ...
www.documentalistas.org.ar/nota-internacional.shtml?sh_itm=... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] LA CARRERA DE BOLA Y ARIWETA RARÁMURI EN LA SIERRATARAHUMARAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
acquaintances internationally, which maintains currently full force being resisted to change. ... la actualidad plena vigencia resistiéndose al cambio. ...
www.ujaen.es/huesped/rae/articulos2006/acua06.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] TEAM NAME / NOMBRE DEL EQUIPO: ___________________________________Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
resto conservará su plena vigencia y efecto legal. El Abajo firmante además acepta que cualquier ... will continue in full legal force and effect. ...
www.mlsnet.com/mls/futbolito/pdf/waiver_en.pdf - Páginas similares

PDF] Biligual Guide--Legal TermsFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
full authority. autoridad completa o amplia. full copy. copia completa. full effect. en plena vigencia. full force and effect. toda su fuerza y efecto ...
www.nlrb.gov/nlrb/legal/manuals/Bilingual Guide/LegalTerms.... - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
Sí, su respuesta se asemeja al contexto. Millones de gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 mins
  -> Gracias María Eugenia

agree  Rafael Serrano
9 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  Robert Copeland
11 mins
  -> Many thanks Robert

agree  Julia Martínez
15 mins
  -> many thanks Julia

agree  Verónica Mastronardi
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Vernika

agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Egmont

agree  Ladybug70
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ladybug

agree  TRANZsmart
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias clb

agree  dloffler
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Daniel