KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

jump loping song

Spanish translation: canción interactiva (dinámica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jump loping song
Spanish translation:canción interactiva (dinámica)
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:47 Oct 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: jump loping song
Jump and Jigling

You can choose a letter of the alphabet, hear jump loping song including the chosen letter, and record your own singing.

Se trata de un software para niños de jardín de infantes.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
canción interactiva (dinámica)
Explanation:
Se refiere a una canción que estimula la actividad física en el niño.
Yo creo que me referiría así a ella.

Saludos,
Carmen
Selected response from:

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1canción interactiva (dinámica)
Carmen Hernaiz
3canción divertida/alegre/animada/jovial
Sandra García Alonso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
canción divertida/alegre/animada/jovial


Explanation:
El sentido que capto es que es una canción con ritmo que hace bailar a saltitos (quizás tenga mucha imaginación) yo optaría por alguno de los adjetivos que he puesto arriba. Aunque es más abstracto creo que es lo más apropiado en este caso.

Un saludo y suerte.

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canción interactiva (dinámica)


Explanation:
Se refiere a una canción que estimula la actividad física en el niño.
Yo creo que me referiría así a ella.

Saludos,
Carmen

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cándida Artime
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Candida.