KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

tracking

Spanish translation: Seguimiento


14:37 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: tracking
The limits and possibilities of tracking. (educational field). He argues that tracking reduces, rather than accentuates, the influence of family background characterictics...
Dolores
Spanish translation:Seguimiento
Explanation:
miguel
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Seguimiento
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4 +3seguimiento // monitoreo //(t razabilidad)José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Seguimiento


Explanation:
miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...rastreo
1 min

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
3 mins

agree  Anaviva
3 mins

agree  Viviana Lemos
5 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
33 mins

agree  Sebastian Lopez: También de acuerdo con la posibilidad ofrecida por Albertov, "rastreo"
47 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 hrs

agree  elenali
5 hrs

agree  pzulaica
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seguimiento // monitoreo //(t razabilidad)


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

"Seguimiento, monitoreo y evaluación de los proyectos de ...
... Seguimiento, monitoreo y evaluación de los proyectos de educación infantil e integración
educativa, que se realizan en el marco del Plan de Acción Local ...
www.undp.org.cu/uunn/pdhl/nac02ed.html

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: creo mejor monitoreo y seguimiento, ya que se ralizan ambas en el tracking.
2 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Jorge Payan: Aaprecio su esfuerzo en dar una respuesta completa !
4 hrs
  -> Gracias....hay que ayudar cuando se puede aunque la respuesta no sea la correcta.

agree  Paulina Gómez
7 hrs