KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

planful

Spanish translation: decisiones bien proyectadas / planeadas / pensadas / delineadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planful
Spanish translation:decisiones bien proyectadas / planeadas / pensadas / delineadas
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

19:15 Mar 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: planful
People make planful decisions...
javier
decisiones bien proyectadas / planeadas / pensadas / delineadas
Explanation:
buena suerte
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4decisiones bien proyectadas / planeadas / pensadas / delineadas
Rafa Lombardino
5Decisiones bien planificadascavill


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
decisiones bien proyectadas / planeadas / pensadas / delineadas


Explanation:
buena suerte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 min

agree  Ana Juliá
10 mins

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: great #:)
11 mins

agree  Egmont: OK
12 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Decisiones bien planificadas


Explanation:
Decisiones mesuradas o meditadas podría ser.
Saludos

cavill
Ecuador