KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Coordinatorships

Spanish translation: coordinaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coordinatorships
Spanish translation:coordinaciones
Entered by: BristolTEc

15:54 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Standards
English term or phrase: Coordinatorships
In the following context:

Coaching, Coordinatorships, Enrichment classes, and family commitments can also affect........
BristolTEc
Ecuador
coordinaciones
Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Rafael Serrano
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3coordinaciones
Rafael Serrano
4 +4tareas/cargos de coordinación
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
coordinatorships
tareas/cargos de coordinación


Explanation:
quizá...


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
31 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  Nuria Navarro: Suena coherente con el resto del contexto
50 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el comentario ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

agree  Annissa 7ar: suerte
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coordinatorships
coordinaciones


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.

Rafael Serrano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosana Herrero
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Vladimir Volovnyk: En mi academia (en España) estamos haciendo "las coordinaciones" = actividades en el grupo no relacionadas con los estudios principales
5 hrs
  -> En Colombia sucede algo parecido (aunque yo vivo en los EE.UU., fui profesor en Colombia). Muchas gracias.

agree  Abdiel Leon: Esta es la palabra que traduce el término
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias.