KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

X5

Spanish translation: multiplicación/multiplicar por 5 (cinco)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:X5
Spanish translation:multiplicación/multiplicar por 5 (cinco)
Entered by: Carolina Grupe

18:01 Jun 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: X5
Veo que en muchos casos ponen esa X5 o con otros números y en realidad no sé que están queriendo decir si es la tabla del 5 o que. Gracias por la ayuda.

"HE WAS ABLE TO DO MOST OF THE SIMPLER OPERATIONS ACCURATELY (INCLUDING ADDITION, SUBTRACTION AND SIMPLE X5 MULTIPLICATION)."
Carolina Grupe
multiplicación/multiplicar por 5 (cinco)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4multiplicación/multiplicar por 5 (cinco)trans4u
5 +1multiplicar/multiplicación por cinco
David Russi
4la tabla de 5Cor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
x5
multiplicación/multiplicar por 5 (cinco)


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clessidra: clessidra
8 mins
  -> Gee, I had heard that great minds think alike. Now, I know it's true.

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Henry.

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Monika.

agree  Patricia Baldwin
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
x5
multiplicar/multiplicación por cinco


Explanation:
Se refiere a la capacidad de multiplicar por cinco

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trans4u: Great minds think alike.
19 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
x5
la tabla de 5


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish