KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Trial sponsorship

Spanish translation: PATROCINIO en FASE DE PRUEBA, PATROCINIO A PRUEBA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trial sponsorship
Spanish translation:PATROCINIO en FASE DE PRUEBA, PATROCINIO A PRUEBA
Entered by: Egmont

13:38 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Trial sponsorship
The Lexington Public Schools Sponsoring Organization announces the TRIAL SPONSORSHIP of the Summer Food Service Program for Children.
Hardy Moreno
PATROCINIO en FASE DE PRUEBA, PATROCINIO A PRUEBA
Explanation:
Otra más...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10PATROCINIO en FASE DE PRUEBA, PATROCINIO A PRUEBA
Egmont
4...período de prueba del patrocinio para.....
Francisco Adell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
PATROCINIO en FASE DE PRUEBA, PATROCINIO A PRUEBA


Explanation:
Otra más...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: Eso es. :o)
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Circe... :-)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sí, señor.
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert... :=)

agree  xxxmsaiz
8 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amable apoyo... :-)

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena, de nuevo... :-)

agree  Worklog: You're a genius albertov, :-)
17 mins
  -> Muito obrigado, Lyssy Manuela...I'm just a translator-reviser...remember Peter's...

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: De acuerdo, me parece correcto
34 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo... :-)

agree  Pablo Tarantino
44 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Pablo...

agree  Sery
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery, de nuevo...

agree  Dammel
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo...

agree  Ana Juliá
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana, por tu constante apoyo... :-)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...período de prueba del patrocinio para.....


Explanation:
I think it describes it better.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish