KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

reading log

Spanish translation: registro de lectura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reading log
Spanish translation:registro de lectura
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

03:45 Jul 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / reading log
English term or phrase: reading log
I send home a weekly reading log on Monday that needs to be returned on Friday morning with a parent signature.
Paula Reyes
Chile
registro de lectura
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-04 03:51:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**Registro de Lectura** de 5o Grado. Escribe la fecha, título, autor, código de género y código de comentario del libro cuando lo acabes de leer. ...
classroom.leanderisd.org/webs/sdfolders/upload/5thgradereadinglog2_spanish.doc

Lee o escucha a 5 libros y anota cada título en el **registro de lectura.** H. Turn in each completed Reading Log: 1st log, receive a bonus prize; 4th log, ...
www.libraryforlife.org/programs/summerreading/2007/images/c...

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Registro nuevo de lectura y Asignaciones para los padres. Su hijo ya le tendría que haber mostrado el nuevo el nuevo **registro de lectura.** Los ...
www.rogers.k12.ar.us/users/mnoble/Jan_06Span.pdf

Reading Log Registro de Lectura. Please read to your child every night in your home language OR in English. You will need to sign the Reading Log. ...
www.pineview.leon.k12.fl.us/chang/Shared Documents/readingl...

Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3registro de lectura
Darío Zozaya
4 +2diario de lectura
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diario de lectura


Explanation:
.:: ELE ::. -- Textos --- [ Translate this page ]La FINALIDAD de este DIARIO DE LECTURA es que el alumno una vez leídos y realizados los ejercicios que a continuación se proponen, tenga una guía de lectura ...
www.design-nation.info/celia/ele/textos.php?detalles=1 - 9k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Instrucciones: Lectura de Verano- [ Translate this page ]Su diario de lectura es donde usted mantendrá el récord de las partes que ha ... Su padre o guardián va afirmar su diario de lectura después de haber ...
salem.k12.ma.us/schools/salemhigh/IMC/summer/instrucsp.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

AIE | Estudiantes de escuela intermedia | Lectura- [ Translate this page ]Crea un plan diario de lectura. A medida que planifiques cada día, asegúrate de incluir tiempo para leer. Aunque sientas que no tienes mucho tiempo libre, ...
www.adventuresineducation.org/Spanish/MiddleSchool/Planning... - 20k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Herrera: Correcto, Mike.
19 mins
  -> Gracia,s Marina -Mike :)

agree  Joseph Tein: 'Diario' and 'registro' both look correct! Good work.
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Joseph - Mike :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registro de lectura


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-04 03:51:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**Registro de Lectura** de 5o Grado. Escribe la fecha, título, autor, código de género y código de comentario del libro cuando lo acabes de leer. ...
classroom.leanderisd.org/webs/sdfolders/upload/5thgradereadinglog2_spanish.doc

Lee o escucha a 5 libros y anota cada título en el **registro de lectura.** H. Turn in each completed Reading Log: 1st log, receive a bonus prize; 4th log, ...
www.libraryforlife.org/programs/summerreading/2007/images/c...

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Registro nuevo de lectura y Asignaciones para los padres. Su hijo ya le tendría que haber mostrado el nuevo el nuevo **registro de lectura.** Los ...
www.rogers.k12.ar.us/users/mnoble/Jan_06Span.pdf

Reading Log Registro de Lectura. Please read to your child every night in your home language OR in English. You will need to sign the Reading Log. ...
www.pineview.leon.k12.fl.us/chang/Shared Documents/readingl...



Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Tein: 'Registro' and 'diario' both look correct. Good work!
39 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Joseph.

agree  Álida Gándara: elegiría registro, pues en el contexto empata mejor con "weekly"
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, colega

agree  Cecilia Wirsch: también elegiría registro
11 hrs