KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

emerging opposition

Spanish translation: oposición incipiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emerging opposition
Spanish translation:oposición incipiente
Entered by: Carolina Grupe

15:22 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: emerging opposition
it is a description of the motor skills of a student, and it says "He throws to a target with emerging opposition; accuracy improves with verbal cueing and practice time"
thanks a lot for your help!!!!!!!!!!!!
Carolina Grupe
oposiciín incipiente
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oposiciín incipiente
Egmont
4evidente oposición/desagrado/negativa
Ximena P. Aguilar
3creciente dificultad
traductorchile


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidente oposición/desagrado/negativa


Explanation:
algunas ideas:) Suerte

Ximena P. Aguilar
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oposiciín incipiente


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): sí, incipiente - Mike :)
1 min
  -> Thanks for your kindness! :-))

agree  Annissa 7ar
7 hrs
  -> Thanks :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creciente dificultad


Explanation:
Maybe his throwing activity faces increased difficulty. An idea.

traductorchile
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12