KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

League Facilities

Spanish translation: instalaciones de la liga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:league facilities
Spanish translation:instalaciones de la liga
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

16:12 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: League Facilities
League Facilities:

Such as these are the league's facilities: the Lexington Middle School outdoor courts
Hardy Moreno
instalaciones de la liga/inslataciones donde se realizará la liga
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3instalaciones de la asociación
Miquel
4 +3instalaciones de la ligaJaime Aguirre
4 +1instalaciones de la liga/inslataciones donde se realizará la liga
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instalaciones de la asociación


Explanation:
Saludos.

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
58 mins

agree  Sandra Bonilla: entiendo por el contexto que da que las instalaciones son lugares de recreo/deporte al aire libre de una escuela...
1 hr

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalaciones de la liga/inslataciones donde se realizará la liga


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Vidal
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instalaciones de la liga


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
2 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
9 hrs