KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

by range

Spanish translation: en la misma proporción


10:48 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: by range
Common problems inglude oral fluency in social context not matched by range in formal written work.
susana
Spanish translation:en la misma proporción
Explanation:
... en el contexto social que no corresponden a la misma proporción....

Espero que te sirva. Saludos. :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en la misma proporción
Circe
4en la misma proporción
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en la misma proporción


Explanation:
... en el contexto social que no corresponden a la misma proporción....

Espero que te sirva. Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> gracias Alberto :o)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Perdón, no sé que estaba pensando cuando puse exactamente la misma respuesta que tú, sin darme cuenta.
2 hrs
  -> No te preocupes Robert. Gracias. :o)

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la misma proporción


Explanation:
Los problemas comunes incluyen la facilidad oral en el contexto social, no correspondida en la misma proporción por el trabajo escrito formal.


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16