KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

shared text

Spanish translation: lectura en/de grupo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shared text
Spanish translation:lectura en/de grupo
Entered by: logos75

15:41 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: shared text
Writing about a shared text. The class had been reading a version of Red Riding Hood in the shared reading part of the literacy hour and wer then asked to think of various ways in which the characters might react to the ending which, in this version, involved the wokf being tied up in the shed.
susana
lectura en/de grupo
Explanation:
así lo llamaría yo
Selected response from:

logos75
Grading comment
creo que se refiere a que es en grupo efectivamente, porque se distingue en cómo la capacidad de los niños para leer sólos y leer en un grupo. gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Texto compartido
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5lectura en/de grupologos75
4 +1texto colectivo
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Texto compartido


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 15:42:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shared reading= lectura compartida

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: No problem. (¿Viste "Hot seat?) Ahí está.
1 min

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin duda.
2 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
6 mins

agree  Francisco Adell
12 mins

agree  malaurag
30 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
texto colectivo


Explanation:
o escritura colectiva : así le llamábamos en el colegio donde trabajaba, pero no sé si es término acuñado.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oli Aguilar
10 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lectura en/de grupo


Explanation:
así lo llamaría yo

logos75
Grading comment
creo que se refiere a que es en grupo efectivamente, porque se distingue en cómo la capacidad de los niños para leer sólos y leer en un grupo. gracias.