KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Program partnership expectations - Program Expectations Agreement

Spanish translation: expectativas de la colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de metas del programa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Program partnership expectations - Program Expectations Agreement
Spanish translation:expectativas de la colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de metas del programa
Entered by: traductorchile

00:59 Oct 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Program partnership expectations - Program Expectations Agreement
Hi,

I am not sure if I have come up with the right translation for these two phrases... Please advice

Program partnership expectations -

Program Expectations Agreement

Thank you for all the help,

J
Joel S
expectativas de la asociación/colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de expectativas/metas del progra
Explanation:
expectativas de la asociación/colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de expectativas/metas del programa.

Another view
Selected response from:

traductorchile
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2expectativas de la asociación/colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de expectativas/metas del progra
traductorchile
4resultados esperados del programa conjunto - acuerdo sobre resultados esperados
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program partnership expectations - program expectations agreement
resultados esperados del programa conjunto - acuerdo sobre resultados esperados


Explanation:
Una sugerencia...

expectations -> resultados esperados
a mi entender en este contexto

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
program partnership expectations - program expectations agreement
expectativas de la asociación/colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de expectativas/metas del progra


Explanation:
expectativas de la asociación/colaboración en el programa - acuerdo de expectativas/metas del programa.

Another view

traductorchile
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: perfecto
5 hrs
  -> gracias Deborah

agree  David Girón Béjar
15 hrs
  -> Gracias David