KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

curricula-based programs

Spanish translation: programas curriculares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curricula-based programs
Spanish translation:programas curriculares
Entered by: smorales30

18:09 Nov 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: curricula-based programs
characteristics of the curricula-based programs that positively affected behaviors.

se trata del plan de estudios/programa de la asignatura (no lo especifica el original)...no acabo de encontrar una solución que me convenza
smorales30
programas curriculares
Explanation:
Ejemplos:

www.monografias.com/trabajos33/curricular-informatica/curri...

www.mastergestioncultural.org/web/plantillas/index.asp?id_a...
Selected response from:

David Girón Béjar
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10programas curriculares
David Girón Béjar
4programas basados en el aprendizaje previo
Marco Ramón
4Pensum de EstudiosOnandia Martinez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
curricula
programas curriculares


Explanation:
Ejemplos:

www.monografias.com/trabajos33/curricular-informatica/curri...

www.mastergestioncultural.org/web/plantillas/index.asp?id_a...


David Girón Béjar
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marsha, buen fin de semana!

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ximena

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Anne

agree  Rosa Jimenez
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rosa

agree  Brian McDougall
26 mins
  -> Thank you, Brian

agree  Claudia Pesce
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Claudia

agree  Marian Martin
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Pilar Díez
1 day22 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pilar

agree  Tradjur
2 days1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Myrurgia Hernandez
5 days
  -> Muchas gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curricula
Pensum de Estudios


Explanation:
:)

Onandia Martinez
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas basados en el aprendizaje previo


Explanation:
el OTRO significado de curricula (ver vínculo)


    Reference: http://www.uv.mx/universidad/doctosofi/nme/glos.htm
Marco Ramón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish