KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

state-aligned

Spanish translation: que reflejan/se ajustan a las normas estatales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state-aligned
Spanish translation:que reflejan/se ajustan a las normas estatales
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

15:58 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: state-aligned
.... to provide state-aligned computerized adaptive tests that accurately reflect the instructional level of each student and measure growth over time.
Ines Garcia Botana
que reflejan/se ajustan a las normas estatales
Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias David, no daba con la palabra justa. :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1que reflejan/se ajustan a las normas estatales
David Russi
4alineadas/basadas en los estándares estatales
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que reflejan/se ajustan a las normas estatales


Explanation:
Un par de posibilidades

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Mil gracias David, no daba con la palabra justa. :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
15 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alineadas/basadas en los estándares estatales


Explanation:
..

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?