KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Behavioral Sciences and Leadership

Spanish translation: ciencias del comportamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:behavioral science
Spanish translation:ciencias del comportamiento

20:10 Jul 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: Behavioral Sciences and Leadership
BS&L is a educational department at the United States Military Academy. We are giving a presentation to officers from the Venezuelan Army and would like to tell them the departments name. It covers general psychology, sociology, engineering psych, etc.
Jerry
ciencias del comportamiento y liderazgo
Explanation:
Hello Jerry,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I was leaning towards "comportamiento" already and you solidified it for me.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ciencias del comportamiento y liderazgoxxxOso
5Ciencia(s) de la conducta y liderazgo
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ciencias del comportamiento y liderazgo


Explanation:
Hello Jerry,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. I was leaning towards "comportamiento" already and you solidified it for me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
8 mins
  -> Hola Pablo, ¡muchas gracias! ¶:^))

agree  LoreAC
6 days
  -> Mil gracias Lore ¶:^))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ciencia(s) de la conducta y liderazgo


Explanation:
This would resume what you are looking to say.

I hope it helps.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish