KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

strong spiritual path

Spanish translation: sólida trayectoria espiritual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strong spiritual path
Spanish translation:sólida trayectoria espiritual
Entered by: bparciak

18:13 Jan 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / religion
English term or phrase: strong spiritual path
This is from a student handbook from a youth organization:
Spiritual development
XXXX expects all scholars to develop a ***strong spiritual path ***and form a moral and value foundation.
Each scholar is expected to participate respectfully in some form of community faith practice in the religious tradition of choice.

Thanks for your help!
bparciak
sólida trayectoria espiritual
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por su ayuda. Esta respuesta me parece muy acertada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sólida trayectoria espiritualMiguel Cabelo
4trayectoria espiritual sólida/intensaolv10siq
3un camino espiritual sólido/robusto. un marcado camino espiritualbaiksekali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sólida trayectoria espiritual


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por su ayuda. Esta respuesta me parece muy acertada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 min

agree  Karin Otterbach
19 mins

agree  David Torre
3 hrs

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: I like your suggestion :-))
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trayectoria espiritual sólida/intensa


Explanation:
HIH

olv10siq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 86

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un camino espiritual sólido/robusto. un marcado camino espiritual


Explanation:
otra

baiksekali
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16