KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

transitional living plan

Spanish translation: plan de convivencia transitoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transitional living plan
Spanish translation:plan de convivencia transitoria
Entered by: bparciak

00:15 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: transitional living plan
this is from a youth organization handbook. Under the tittle meals and snacks:

Occasionally the home will have dinner guests and you are expected to hold conversation with the guests. Scholars may be required to prepare a dinner for the home as part of a** transitional living plan.***

Thanks for your help!
bparciak
plan de convivencia transitoria
Explanation:
creo que es la idea
Selected response from:

nigthgirl
Grading comment
I apologize for the delay in grading this question. It turns out that this is what the client meant.
Thanks to all of you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Plan/programa de vivienda temporera/de transición
Lydia De Jorge
5plan de convivencia temporal
Sandra Leoni
3plan de convivencia transitorianigthgirl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Plan/programa de vivienda temporera/de transición


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Programa de vivienda transitoria o temporaria
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ines!

agree  Gabriela Mejías: Agree con Inesita... transitoria o temporaria-
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gabriela!

agree  Claudia Pesce: Concuerdo con las chicas :D
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plan de convivencia transitoria


Explanation:
creo que es la idea

nigthgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I apologize for the delay in grading this question. It turns out that this is what the client meant.
Thanks to all of you for your help!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan de convivencia temporal


Explanation:
Según contexto

Sandra Leoni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish