KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

coursetaking

Spanish translation: cursos y desempeño estudiantil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:student coursetaking and performance
Spanish translation:cursos y desempeño estudiantil
Entered by: Diana Arbiser

01:33 Feb 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: coursetaking
hi I would like to know the definition or a possible translation of this word. The context: Reform on Student
Coursetaking and Performance in English and Science.
I haven't found the definition yet and just by context is kind of difficult. Thanks
Sweet 30
cursos y desempeño estudiantil
Explanation:
Me parece que la ambigüedad que propone esta opción se adapta a posibles cursos que ya han tomado los estudiantes, o que pueden llegar a tomar en el futuro.
Selected response from:

Diana Arbiser
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reforma de los cursos hechos por los estudiantesLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 +1cursos y desempeño estudiantil
Diana Arbiser
3[número de...o] cursos tomados
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reforma de los cursos hechos por los estudiantes


Explanation:
Creo que no se puede interpretar de otra forma.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[número de...o] cursos tomados


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es difícil ser más preciso.


Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!

Asker: gracias!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
student coursetaking and performance
cursos y desempeño estudiantil


Explanation:
Me parece que la ambigüedad que propone esta opción se adapta a posibles cursos que ya han tomado los estudiantes, o que pueden llegar a tomar en el futuro.

Diana Arbiser
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arturo Delgado: De acuerdo con tu traduccion
3 days13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Arturo :)