KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Life Application Story

Spanish translation: moraleja / aplicación a la vida real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life application story
Spanish translation:moraleja / aplicación a la vida real
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:25 Apr 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / children lessons
English term or phrase: Life Application Story
this is usually at the end of a lesson for children.
Bilingual is me
moraleja / aplicación a la vida real
Explanation:
Eso.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
I like "aplicacion a la vida real"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3moraleja / aplicación a la vida real
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1fábula que se puede aplicar a la vida real
starlight
3propuesta sobre el encaje en la vidaBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
life application story
moraleja / aplicación a la vida real


Explanation:
Eso.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 391
Grading comment
I like "aplicacion a la vida real"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena Correa: I would say moraleja.
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Ximena.

agree  claudia mestre
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Hardy Moreno: Positivamente. Hola Rafael...
6 hrs
  -> Hola, hardy. Gracias mil.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
life application story
propuesta sobre el encaje en la vida


Explanation:
propuesta, proposición, diálogo, cuento, historia etc. según contexto

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
life application story
fábula que se puede aplicar a la vida real


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez: Sí, la moraleja (que puede ser explícita o implícita) es parte de la fábula
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina !!