KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

comprised food

Spanish translation: enlatados, comida enlatada, o en latas


15:46 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: comprised food
how often does your child eats comprised, refined/procesed food?
mamaly
Mexico
Spanish translation:enlatados, comida enlatada, o en latas
Explanation:
Pienso que es la comida en latas.
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8enlatados, comida enlatada, o en latas
BristolTEc
4 +1alimentos procesados
starlight
4comida precocinada
Laura Serván
3industrial
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrial


Explanation:
como bollería, etc.

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
enlatados, comida enlatada, o en latas


Explanation:
Pienso que es la comida en latas.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Iacobucci
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Adriana Rubinstein
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Mejías: Alimentos enlatados, también.
4 hrs

agree  Laura_Fazio
14 hrs

agree  Carla_am
1 day13 hrs

agree  Marina Menendez
1 day23 hrs

agree  Laura D
2 days3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentos procesados


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura !!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comida precocinada


Explanation:
otra variante

good luck!

Laura Serván
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish