KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Plane Geom. / Trig.

Spanish translation: stands for: plane geometry / trigonometry


23:53 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educacion
English term or phrase: Plane Geom. / Trig.
Solicitud de beca para USA
nancidb
Argentina
Spanish translation:stands for: plane geometry / trigonometry
Explanation:
In Spanish:

geometria plana

trigonometria
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stands for: plane geometry / trigonometry
Libero_Lang_Lab
5Geometría Plana/Trignometría (Plane Geometry(Trigonometry)Sery


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stands for: plane geometry / trigonometry


Explanation:
In Spanish:

geometria plana

trigonometria

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
5 mins

disagree  Rafa Lombardino: There's nothing wrong with your suggestion, but I think our "semi anonymous" colleague has been asking us too many questions... Are we working for him/her to translate this document?
21 mins

agree  pma
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day8 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geometría Plana/Trignometría (Plane Geometry(Trigonometry)


Explanation:
Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16