KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Rhet Skills

Spanish translation: it stands for rhetorical skills


23:53 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educacion
English term or phrase: Rhet Skills
solicitud de beca para USA
nancidb
Argentina
Spanish translation:it stands for rhetorical skills
Explanation:
aptitudes retoricas ???
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5abajo
Amanda Tozer
2 +1it stands for rhetorical skills
Libero_Lang_Lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it stands for rhetorical skills


Explanation:
aptitudes retoricas ???

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafa Lombardino: There's nothing wrong with you suggestion, but I think our "semi anonymous" colleague has been asking us too many questions... Are we working for him/her to translate this document?
5 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abajo


Explanation:
estoy de acuerdo en que significa "aptitudes retóricas". También podría ser "oratoria", es decir si una persona es buena oradora o no, si tiene experiencia de dar discursos en público (English: public speaking)

Amanda Tozer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11