KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Alg./Coord. Geom

Spanish translation: stands for algebra and co-ordination geometry


23:54 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educacion
English term or phrase: Alg./Coord. Geom
solicitud de beca para USA
nancidb
Argentina
Spanish translation:stands for algebra and co-ordination geometry
Explanation:
algebra

geometria delle coordinate
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Algebra / Geometría analítica (Algebra / Coordinate Geometry)Sery
4 +2stands for algebra and co-ordination geometry
Libero_Lang_Lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stands for algebra and co-ordination geometry


Explanation:
algebra

geometria delle coordinate


Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafa Lombardino: There's nothing wrong with you suggestion, but I think our "semi anonymous" colleague has been asking us too many questions... Are we working for him/her to translate this document?
4 mins
  -> true enough

agree  LoreAC
1 day8 hrs

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
1215 days

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Algebra / Geometría analítica (Algebra / Coordinate Geometry)


Explanation:
Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan: right
1214 days
  -> Gracias, Yaotl