KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Biology Composite teaching

Spanish translation: Enseñanza de Biologia Integrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Biology Composite teaching
Spanish translation:Enseñanza de Biologia Integrada
Entered by: nancidb

23:56 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educacion
English term or phrase: Biology Composite teaching
solicitud de beca para USA
nancidb
Argentina
Enseñanza de Biologia Integrada
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Enseñanza de Biologia Integrada
Amanda Tozer
4Enseñanza de Biología compuesta
Carolina Lopez Garcia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enseñanza de Biología compuesta


Explanation:
Es sólo una propuesta, espero que te de alguna idea.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Enseñanza de Biologia Integrada


Explanation:
una idea

Amanda Tozer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs