KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

composite teaching

Spanish translation: Educación (Enseñanza) Compuesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composite teaching
Spanish translation:Educación (Enseñanza) Compuesta
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

17:11 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: composite teaching
solicitud de beca USA
florence11
Educación (Enseñanza) Compuesta
Explanation:
sin mucha referencia....y contexto
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Educación (Enseñanza) Compuesta
Claudia Andreani
4docencia
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Educación (Enseñanza) Compuesta


Explanation:
sin mucha referencia....y contexto

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
29 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Chinoise
45 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day22 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
docencia


Explanation:
Es otra opción para teaching. Pero el "composite" se me queda en el tintero.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12