KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

HEF level of qualification

Spanish translation: Health Economics Facility (Área de Economía de la Salud)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HEF level of qualification
Spanish translation:Health Economics Facility (Área de Economía de la Salud)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:40 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: HEF level of qualification
De nuevo en el certificado de notas. "HEF level of qualification: Masters" es la frase completa.

Gracias por la ayuda!
Adela Baena
Health Economics Facility (Área de Economía de la Salud)
Explanation:
May 2005 | Jobs | iHEA | International Health Economics Association- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Health Economics Facility at the University of Birmingham is now .... Applicants should have post-graduate qualifications in health economics or a ...
www.healtheconomics.org/jobs/2005/05/ - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares


Instituto de Salud Carlos IIIHealth Economics Facility. Universidad de Birminghan (57%). http://www.hsmc.bham.ac.uk/hef/ (1/2005). El área de Economía de la Salud está financiado por ...
www.isciii.es/htdocs/centros/ens/farmacoeconomia/farma_cent... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-04-29 09:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

level of qualification = nivel de titulación



PDF] 012182005 1. Datos da persoa titulada 2. Información sobre a ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
3.1 Nivel da titulación / Nivel de la titulación / Level of qualification. 3.2 Duración oficial do programa / Duración oficial del programa / Official ...

PDF] El Suplemento Europeo al TítuloFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Level of qualification:. 3.2. Official length of programme:. 3.3. Access requirements(s). 3- Información sobre el nivel de la titulación. 3.1 Nivel de la ...
www.crue.org/espaeuro/encuentros/suplemento-vigo2002_.pdf - Páginas similares


PPT] SUPLEMENTO EUROPEO AL TITULO DIPLOMA SUPPLEMENTFormato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
3.1 Nivel de la titulación (Level of qualification). Ver punto 8 : SISTEMA NACIONAL. Cumplimentar según se trate de una Titulación de Primer Ciclo, ...
www.uca.es/web/estudios/eees/documentos/suplemento_al_diplo... - Páginas similares

PDF] Ll152108086 Ll252108086 Nom52108086 11/02/1977 1 52108086-E ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Nivel de la titulación / Level of qualification / Nivell de la titulació:. Cinco años. El tiempo total presencial en clases teóricas o prácticas es de 2580 ...
portal.ocu.es/.../forac/universitasxxi/compromisos/reconocimiento/suplemento/ListadoDeComprobacion.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Health Economics Facility (Área de Economía de la Salud)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Nivel de calificación/titulación en Historia de la Evolución Humana
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hef level of qualification
Health Economics Facility (Área de Economía de la Salud)


Explanation:
May 2005 | Jobs | iHEA | International Health Economics Association- [ Traduzca esta página ]The Health Economics Facility at the University of Birmingham is now .... Applicants should have post-graduate qualifications in health economics or a ...
www.healtheconomics.org/jobs/2005/05/ - 74k - En caché - Páginas similares


Instituto de Salud Carlos IIIHealth Economics Facility. Universidad de Birminghan (57%). http://www.hsmc.bham.ac.uk/hef/ (1/2005). El área de Economía de la Salud está financiado por ...
www.isciii.es/htdocs/centros/ens/farmacoeconomia/farma_cent... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-04-29 09:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

level of qualification = nivel de titulación



PDF] 012182005 1. Datos da persoa titulada 2. Información sobre a ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
3.1 Nivel da titulación / Nivel de la titulación / Level of qualification. 3.2 Duración oficial do programa / Duración oficial del programa / Official ...

PDF] El Suplemento Europeo al TítuloFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Level of qualification:. 3.2. Official length of programme:. 3.3. Access requirements(s). 3- Información sobre el nivel de la titulación. 3.1 Nivel de la ...
www.crue.org/espaeuro/encuentros/suplemento-vigo2002_.pdf - Páginas similares


PPT] SUPLEMENTO EUROPEO AL TITULO DIPLOMA SUPPLEMENTFormato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
3.1 Nivel de la titulación (Level of qualification). Ver punto 8 : SISTEMA NACIONAL. Cumplimentar según se trate de una Titulación de Primer Ciclo, ...
www.uca.es/web/estudios/eees/documentos/suplemento_al_diplo... - Páginas similares

PDF] Ll152108086 Ll252108086 Nom52108086 11/02/1977 1 52108086-E ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Nivel de la titulación / Level of qualification / Nivell de la titulació:. Cinco años. El tiempo total presencial en clases teóricas o prácticas es de 2580 ...
portal.ocu.es/.../forac/universitasxxi/compromisos/reconocimiento/suplemento/ListadoDeComprobacion.pdf - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Salud Herrero Calpena
1 hr
  -> Gracias María Salud

agree  Egmont
10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hef level of qualification
Nivel de calificación/titulación en Historia de la Evolución Humana


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Falta contexto


Human Evolution Framework (HEF)
Crosscutting these concentration tracks is an evolutionary framework designed to familiarize students with the tools of analysis in anthropological sciences. The department divides this framework into five essential components (HEF I-V) as outlined below. (...)
https://www.stanford.edu/dept/anthropology/cgi-bin/web/?q=no...

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155