KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Class of honours degree

Spanish translation: grado de calificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class of honours degree
Spanish translation:grado de calificación
Entered by: AAG-alcaide

13:58 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Class of honours degree
En una tabla explicativa de la pauta de calificaciones de una universidad británica aparece esta frase como encabezado de una columna. En la columna se detallan los "honores" a los que corresponde cada nota de la columna adyacente Ej: 1 to 3 corresponde a "first class honours".
Adela Baena
grado de calificación
Explanation:
http://www.fgh.ulpgc.es/documentos/reforma_estudios/DS_UAH_2...
Selected response from:

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grado de calificación
AAG-alcaide
5matrícula de honorMaria Salud Herrero Calpena
4Clase de la matrícula de honor
Alex Mata


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
class of honours degree
grado de calificación


Language variant: Castillian (Spain)

Explanation:
http://www.fgh.ulpgc.es/documentos/reforma_estudios/DS_UAH_2...


    Reference: http://www.fgh.ulpgc.es/documentos/reforma_estudios/DS_UAH_2...
AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtradesmes
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class of honours degree
Clase de la matrícula de honor


Explanation:
Espero que ayude.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
class of honours degree
matrícula de honor


Explanation:
Es la equivalencia que dan los traductores jurados.

Maria Salud Herrero Calpena
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8