KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

cost not included in course fees

Spanish translation: costo no incluido en la tarifa del curso


15:38 May 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: cost not included in course fees
Context:
Homestay, Dormitory, Apartment (cost not included in course fees)
*for a print publication for students ...all has been translated except the phrase in parentheses
Director1
Spanish translation:costo no incluido en la tarifa del curso
Explanation:
Lo dicho.
Selected response from:

Virginia Puntigliano
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2costo no incluido en la tarifa del curso
Virginia Puntigliano
4 +1coste no incluido en la tasa de inscripción del curso
Juan González Pérez
4el costo no está incluído en el arancel del cursoSu-traductora
3el costo no está incluido en la cuota del cursoLaura D


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
costo no incluido en la tarifa del curso


Explanation:
Lo dicho.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Cortell
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Nancy.

agree  Richard Marzan
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Richard.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coste no incluido en la tasa de inscripción del curso


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos!
Juan

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuria Núñez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nuria!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el costo no está incluido en la cuota del curso


Explanation:
Suerte!

Laura D
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el costo no está incluído en el arancel del curso


Explanation:
course fees se refiere a el precio de cada uno de los curso(s) a tomar, y el gasto del dorm no está incluidos en los pagos que uno hará.

Su-traductora
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish