KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

an internship program for gifted students in the Theater Arts

Spanish translation: Programa de prácticas para estudiantes talentosos en el área de las artes dramáticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an internship program for gifted students in the Theater Arts
Spanish translation:Programa de prácticas para estudiantes talentosos en el área de las artes dramáticas
Entered by: SUATRANS

23:08 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: an internship program for gifted students in the Theater Arts
He has been active in stablishng an internship program for gifted youth in the Theater Arts.
SUATRANS
Programa de prácticas para estudiantes talentosos en el área de las artes dramáticas
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Dear trixiemck:

Barbaro!. Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
Saludos
Suatrans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Programa de prácticas para estudiantes talentosos en el área de las artes dramáticas
Monica Colangelo
4un programa de trabajo en prácticas para estudiantes con talento...Peter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un programa de trabajo en prácticas para estudiantes con talento...


Explanation:
en las artes teatrales

Peter Bagney
Spain
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 6

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Programa de prácticas para estudiantes talentosos en el área de las artes dramáticas


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Dear trixiemck:

Barbaro!. Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
Saludos
Suatrans

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore