KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

QUARTER HOURS CARRIED

Spanish translation: horas trimestrales cumplidas / llevadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QUARTER HOURS CARRIED
Spanish translation:horas trimestrales cumplidas / llevadas
Entered by: Erika Shimabukuro

16:12 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / EDUCATION
English term or phrase: QUARTER HOURS CARRIED
(IN A TRANSCRIPT)
Erika Shimabukuro
horas trimestrales
Explanation:
en lugar de semestres, el curso está dividido en trimestres
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5horas trimestrales
Raquel Iglesias
5 +1horas por trimestre cumplidas
mariela valente
5horas trimestrales tomadas/ completadas
Sol
4horas trimestrales acumuladaspurificaci


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
horas trimestrales


Explanation:
en lugar de semestres, el curso está dividido en trimestres

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: agregaría "cumplidas" para "carried"
35 mins

agree  Sery: o "aprobadas"
1 hr

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  analeonor
4 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horas por trimestre cumplidas


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
horas trimestrales tomadas/ completadas


Explanation:
Google

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horas trimestrales acumuladas


Explanation:
Es una opinión.

purificaci
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish