KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Summer Fun

Spanish translation: diversión veraniega//diversión de verano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summer Fun
Spanish translation:diversión veraniega//diversión de verano
Entered by: xxxOso

17:19 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: Summer Fun
We will talk about summer fun and provide advice.
griselda gardea
diversión veraniega
Explanation:
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 17:21:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O diversión de verano

\"hablaremos acerca de la diversión veraniega y les daremos consejos (o asesoría)\"
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diversión veraniegaxxxOso
5actividades divertidas para el verano
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diversión veraniega


Explanation:
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 17:21:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O diversión de verano

\"hablaremos acerca de la diversión veraniega y les daremos consejos (o asesoría)\"

xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
1 min
  -> ¡Dobles gracias! ¶:^) ¶:^)

agree  purificaci
47 mins
  -> Mil gracias, purificaci ¶:^)

agree  xxxEleanan
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Eleanan ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actividades divertidas para el verano


Explanation:
incluso: actividades de ocio para el verano

una idea :)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
The asker has declined this answer