KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

stanine

Spanish translation: Estanina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stanine
Spanish translation:Estanina
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

20:22 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: stanine
Verbal=28º percentil y stanine of 4; Nonverbal=48th percentile and stanine of 5;
Hardy Moreno
estanina
Explanation:
Punaje Cognitivo 1º B. Estanina Promedio. Estanina Promedio. Estanina Promedio.
JNJI J.Inf. U. 4.10. 4.60. ... Punaje Cognitivo 2º B. Estanina Promedio. Estanina Promedio. ...
biblioteca.mineduc.cl/resumen/ Educacion_Parvularia_1994.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 20:27:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rangos percentiles son tranformados en estanina para
obtener la Puntuación en Estanina de cada variable. ... Puntuación en Estanina. ...
home.coqui.net/fuser/didefi.html
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Gracias, no estaba seguro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(puntuación) estaninaxxxOso
5estanina
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estanina


Explanation:
Punaje Cognitivo 1º B. Estanina Promedio. Estanina Promedio. Estanina Promedio.
JNJI J.Inf. U. 4.10. 4.60. ... Punaje Cognitivo 2º B. Estanina Promedio. Estanina Promedio. ...
biblioteca.mineduc.cl/resumen/ Educacion_Parvularia_1994.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 20:27:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rangos percentiles son tranformados en estanina para
obtener la Puntuación en Estanina de cada variable. ... Puntuación en Estanina. ...
home.coqui.net/fuser/didefi.html

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Gracias, no estaba seguro

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(puntuación) estanina


Explanation:
Hola Hardy,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/136655
xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964