KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

accepting

Spanish translation: frase abajo


18:17 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: accepting
Do not judge them, but rather be aacepting
griselda gardea
Spanish translation:frase abajo
Explanation:
No los juzgues, más bien acéptalos.

Espero te ayude. Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acéptelos (aquí)
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1frase abajoSery
5No los juzgues; acéptalos.
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No los juzgues; acéptalos.


Explanation:
Do not judge them, but rather be accepting

No los juzgues; acéptalos.

I think it's better in the context like that.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frase abajo


Explanation:
No los juzgues, más bien acéptalos.

Espero te ayude. Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 hr
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be accepting
acéptelos (aquí)


Explanation:
cambiando la función léxica se sale del paso

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: No sea critico; aceptelos tal como son.
10 mins
  -> gracias, Ruth

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
13 mins
  -> gracias, Dominique