KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Graduation Portfolios

Spanish translation: Carpeta de Graduacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Graduation Portfolios
Spanish translation:Carpeta de Graduacion

04:10 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: Graduation Portfolios
Graduation Portfolios are described as follows. “Graduation Portfolios are purposeful collections (electronic or paper based) made by individual students, documenting their competencies in the six organizers listed below.

Arts and design
Community involvement and responsibility
Education and career planning
Employability skills
Information technology
Personal health
monica
Carpeta de Graduacion
Explanation:
http://ingenieria.sanmartin.edu.co/pipermail/graduacion/2003...

Also, there are many other links on the Web for "carpeta de graduacion"
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Carpeta de GraduacionxxxAlex Zelkind
5portafolios de graduados o curriculum vitaeGabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
portafolios de graduados o curriculum vitae


Explanation:
es un resumen de las habilidades de el graduado cuando se alza a el mundo buscando trabajo

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carpeta de Graduacion


Explanation:
http://ingenieria.sanmartin.edu.co/pipermail/graduacion/2003...

Also, there are many other links on the Web for "carpeta de graduacion"

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pablo