KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

non-sublicensable

Spanish translation: no transferible a terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-sublicensable
Spanish translation:no transferible a terceros
Entered by: Rosa Maria Duenas Rios

17:43 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: non-sublicensable
Law.
it's a kind of personal right that cannot be transferred to third parties.
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
No transferible a terceros
Explanation:
Justo lo que tu dices. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2No transferible a tercerosRosa Maria Duenas Rios
5intransferible
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No transferible a terceros


Explanation:
Justo lo que tu dices. Suerte!

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
6 mins
  -> Gracias Gabriel.

agree  angela vicent
27 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intransferible


Explanation:
If you don't have to specifically mention "licensing" (if it would be clearly understood), I think this would be the best option.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 618