KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Literacy Showcase

Spanish translation: Muestra de Alfabetismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Literacy Showcase
Spanish translation:Muestra de Alfabetismo
Entered by: xxxOso

18:58 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Literacy Showcase
Them of night is "Literacy Showcase"
Elsa Melendez
Muestra de Alfabetismo
Explanation:
Hola Elsa,
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Muestra de AlfabetismoxxxOso
4 +1Cartelera sobre Alfabetismo...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4logros de lectoescritura
David Russi
3vidriera o exhibición de conocimientos-alfabetizaciónYAE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logros de lectoescritura


Explanation:
Yo lo pobdría en estos términos

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Muestra de Alfabetismo


Explanation:
Hola Elsa,
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
2 mins
  -> Muy agradecido, Rosa Maria. Saludos ¶:^)

agree  blucero
20 mins
  -> Hola blucero, muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  xxxx-Translator
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos, Stella ¶:^)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
literacy showcase
Cartelera sobre Alfabetismo...


Explanation:
.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Stella.

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
literacy showcase
vidriera o exhibición de conocimientos-alfabetización


Explanation:
Puede ser otra posibilidad?

YAE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4