KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

stipend

Spanish translation: subsidio; estipendio


20:23 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education/
English term or phrase: stipend
Childcare "stipends" will be available for parents
Larissa
Spanish translation:subsidio; estipendio
Explanation:
sugiero subsidio
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13subsidio; estipendio
Marian Greenfield
5tarifasmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarifas


Explanation:
ó el término literal: estipendios

(Según Collins).

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
subsidio; estipendio


Explanation:
sugiero subsidio

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
19 mins

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
48 mins

agree  Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
59 mins

agree  xxxTracyG
2 hrs

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs

agree  Refugio: subsidios
7 hrs

agree  Sandy T
7 hrs

agree  Frida Tussie: ---
10 hrs

agree  Cristina Fuentes
16 hrs

agree  Lesley Clarke
17 hrs

agree  Veronika Walther
2 days4 hrs

agree  Claudia Guiraldes
2 days18 hrs

agree  Lisbeth Benavides
8 days