KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

data probes / days probed

Spanish translation: sondeos de datos / días sondeados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data probes / days probed
Spanish translation:sondeos de datos / días sondeados
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

22:50 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: data probes / days probed
Es un programa de educación individualizada para niños con discapacidades. En este caso habla de las habiliades motrices.

La palabra **probes** aparece en estos contextos:

Criteria: Transfer self with minimal adult assistance for 90% of days probed and complete ROM exercises for 90% of days probed.

Evaluation procedures: Staff observations and data probes.

Muchas gracias
Natalia Rivera
sondeos de datos / días sondeados
Explanation:
También: investigación de datos, días investigados
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sondeos de datos / días sondeados
Laurent Slowack
5sondeos de prueba / sondeos diarios
aless


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sondeos de prueba / sondeos diarios


Explanation:
creo que se refiere a que cumplan determinadas tareas, o sean asistidos durante el tiempo en que fueron testeados.

aless
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sondeos de datos / días sondeados


Explanation:
También: investigación de datos, días investigados


    -
Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs